|
Position |
Phone |
Wabash County Government, Indiana Advisory Plan Commission |
BRIAN CAMPBELL |
DIRECTOR |
260-563-0661 EXT 1267 |
AMANDA LYONS |
OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR |
260-563-0661 EXT 1252 FAX 260-563-5895 |
Board of Zoning |
MARK MILAM |
BZA MEMBER, CHAIRMAN |
|
PATTY LENGEL |
BZA MEMBER, CO-CHAIRMAN |
|
JOE VOGEL |
BZA MEMBER |
|
DAN DALE |
BZA MEMBER |
|
JERRY YOUNCE |
BZA MEMBER |
|
PCA/BZA Attorney |
MARK FRANTZ |
PCB & BZA ATTORNEY |
|
Planning Commission Board |
RANDY CURLESS |
PCB MEMBER, PURDUE EXTENSION VOTING REP., BOARD CHAIRMAN |
|
JEFF DAWES |
PCB MEMBER, COMMISSIONERS REP. |
|
PATTY LENGEL |
PCB MEMBER |
|
SAM HANN |
PCB MEMBER, COUNTY COUNCIL REP. |
|
CHRISTIAN ROSEN |
PCB MEMBER |
|
GEOFF SCHORTGEN |
PCB MEMBER, PURDUE EXTENSION REP (NON VOTING) |
|
CHERI SLEE |
PCB MEMBER, SURVEYORS REP |
|
MARK MILAM |
PCB MEMBER, CO-CHAIRMAN |
|
JOE VOGEL |
PCB MEMBER |
|
DOUG RICE |
PCB MEMBER |
|
Wabash County Government, Indiana Assessor |
Kelly Schenkel |
County Assessor |
260-563-0661 ext 1227 |
Christine Paul |
Deputy |
260-563-0661 ext 1228 |
Laci Stuber |
Deputy |
260-563-0661 ext 1229 |
Jean Schuler |
Deputy |
260-563-0661 ext 1293 |
Wabash County Government, Indiana Auditor |
Staff |
Marcie Shepherd |
Auditor |
260-563-0661 Ext: 1222 |
Shelly Baucco |
First Deputy - Financial Deputy |
260-563-0661 Ext: 1225 |
Kandy Barker |
Accounts Payable Deputy |
260-563-0661 Ext 1265 |
Jade Hall |
Exemption Deputy |
260-563-0661 Ext 1112 |
Kandi Camomile |
Real Estate Deputy - Tax Sales |
260-563-0661 Ext: 1223 |
Melanie Penn |
Payroll Deputy |
260-563-0661 Ext 1110 |
Former Auditors |
Marcie Shepherd |
Wabash County Auditor 2017 - 2024 |
|
Linda Conrad |
Wabash County Auditor 2013 - 2016 |
|
Jane Ridgeway |
Wabash County Auditor 2005 - 2012 |
|
Carol Stefanatos |
Wabash County Auditor 1997 - 2004 |
|
Jean Gilbert |
Wabash County Auditor 1989 - 1996 |
*First woman elected Auditor |
Philip H. Hegel |
Wabash County Auditor 1981 - 1988 |
|
Lloyd R. Miller |
Wabash County Auditor 1977 - 1980 |
|
Eldon Landis |
Wabash County Auditor 1969 - 1976 |
|
James A. Bricker |
Wabash County Auditor 1961 - 1968 |
|
Eva A. Baer |
Wabash County Auditor 1959 - 1960 |
* Completed her husband's term |
Forrest G. Baer |
Wabash County Auditor 1955 - 1959 |
* Died in office June 1959 |
Ralph Weber |
Wabash County Auditor 1947 - 1954 |
|
Garfield Smith |
Wabash County Auditor 1943 - 1946 |
|
Lee J. Sailors |
Wabash County Auditor 1939 - 1942 |
|
Charles Wright |
Wabash County Auditor 1932 - 1938 |
|
Q. A. Carver |
Wabash County Auditor 1928 - 1931 |
|
Ward Beauchamp |
Wabash County Auditor 1924 - 1927 |
|
Ben Banister |
Wabash County Auditor 1920 - 1923 |
|
Frank P. Kircher |
Wabash County Auditor 1916 - 1919 |
|
Daniel Showalter |
Wabash County Auditor 1912 - 1915 |
|
J. P. Noftzger |
Wabash County Auditor 1908 - 1911 |
|
W. S. Davis |
Wabash County Auditor 1904 - 1907 |
|
B. F. Clemans |
Wabash County Auditor 1899 - 1903 |
|
B. F. Williams |
Wabash County Auditor 1891 - 1899 |
|
William Hazen |
Wabash County Auditor 1883 - 1891 |
|
Will S. Stitt |
Wabash County Auditor 1875 - 1883 |
|
John R. Polk |
Wabash County Auditor 1867 - 1875 |
|
Alanson P. Ferry |
Wabash County Auditor 1863 - 1867 |
|
Thomas B. McCarty |
Wabash County Auditor 1855 - 1863 |
* Became Auditor of State in 1865 |
William Steele, Jr. |
Wabash County Auditor 1846 - 1855 |
|
Ira Burr |
Wabash County Auditor 1841 - 1845 |
*Came into office September 6, 1841 |
Wabash County Government, Indiana Clerk |
Cheryl Evenson |
Clerk of Courts |
260-563-0661 ext 1230 |
Melody |
First Deputy - Child Support/Circuit Court Cases |
260-563-0661 ext 1236 |
Lora |
First Deputy - Circuit Court and Research |
260-563-0661 ext 1235 |
Lisa |
Deputy - Superior Court Criminal |
260-563-0661 ext 1237 |
Tiffani |
Deputy - Court Payments/Passports/Marriage Licenses/Tax War |
260-563-0661 ext 1233 |
Paige |
Deputy - Small Claims/Traffic |
2605530661 Ext 1231 |
Mika |
Deputy - Voter Registration/Elections |
260-563-0661 ext 1238 |
Wabash County Government, Indiana Wabash County Court Services: Probation & Comm. Corrections |
Brian Swihart |
Director of Court Services/Chief Probation Officer |
260.563.8466 |
Jeff Hobson |
Asst. Chief Probation Officer/Community Corrections Director |
260.563.7547 |
Jason Fry |
Formal Circuit & Transfers PO/Quality Assurance Supervisor |
260.563.8466 |
Danelle Aspinwall |
Director of Alcohol & Drug Court Program - Probation Officer |
260.563.8466 |
Alisha Byers |
Re-Entry Court - Probation Officer |
260.563.8466 |
Jessica DeBrota |
Juvenile - Probation Officer |
260.563.8466 |
Michaela Edwards |
Adult Probation Officer |
260.563.8466 |
Jill Gibson |
Formal Superior Court & Domestic Battery - Probation Officer |
260.563.8466 |
Trisha Hanes |
Flex Probation Officer |
260.563.8466 |
Jesse Henderson |
Interstate Incarceration - Probation Officer |
260.563.8466 |
Kimberly Lundmark |
Court Services Office Manager |
260.563.8466 |
Makenzie Hill |
Probation Administrative Assistant |
260.563.8466 |
Alison Keppel |
Probation Administrative Assistant |
260.563.8466 |
Jessica Miller |
Formal Circuit Court & Sex Offenders - Probation Officer |
260.563.8466 |
Olivia Moreno |
Informal Probation - Probation Officer |
260.563.8466 |
Ashley Vandermark |
Bond/Pre-Trial Release - Probation Officer |
260.563.8466 |
Abby Waldon |
Drug Court - Probation Officer |
260.563.8466 |
Rebecca Rankin |
Home Detention Coordinator - Probation Officer |
260.563.7547 |
Rosanna Martin |
Home Detention Coordinator - Probation Officer |
260.563.7547 |
Andrea Greiner |
Community Corrections Administrative Assistant |
260.563.7547 |
Allison Mosher |
Part Time Intake |
260.563.7547 |
Wabash County Government, Indiana Commissioners |
Jeff Dawes |
Commissioner |
260-571-0771 |
Brian K Haupert |
Commissioner Chairman |
260-982-8302 |
Barry J Eppley |
Commissioner |
260-407-2256 |
Wabash County Government, Indiana Council |
Kyle Bowman |
Council Chairman |
260-571-2543 |
Matthew Mize |
Council Vice-Chairman |
260-982-9894 |
Philip Dale |
Council |
260-982-6259 |
Matt Dillon |
Council |
765-432-8738 |
Sam Hann |
Council |
260-578-1796 |
Nick Kopkey |
Council |
260-438-0121 |
Barbara Pearson |
Council |
260-571-8688 |
Wabash County Government, Indiana Courts Circuit Court |
Christa Stroup |
Court Reporter |
260-563-0661 Ext 1241 |
Kara Bever |
Court Administrator/Bailiff |
260-563-0661 Ext 1242 |
Wabash County Government, Indiana Employee Information |
Jim Dils |
Wabash County Coordinator - Human Resources |
260-563-0661 Ext 1290 |